WILLIAM POSEY SILVA (1859-1948)

Carmel-by-the-Sea, Californie

Carmel-by-the-Sea, Californie
signé 'WILLIAM P SILVA' (en bas à droite) ; signé à
nouveau, daté, situé et dédicacé 'To my dear friend
Marthe Sim… a souvenir form my … in the … from the
artist William P Silva a view from my studio Carmel by
the Vallee april 27/1926' (au revers)
huile sur carton
13,9 x 17,8 cm. (5 ½ x 7 in.)
Exécuté à Carmel-by-the-Sea le 27 avril 1926
Provenance
Jean-Claude Leroy, Paris.
W. POSEY SILVA, CARMEL BY THE SEA, CALIFORNIE, OIL ON BOARD, SIGNED LOWER RIGHT

Mathilde Bensard
Mathilde Bensard

More from Interiors