Yves Klein (1928-1962)
Yves Klein (1928-1962)
Yves Klein (1928-1962)
Yves Klein (1928-1962)
3 More
Yves Klein (1928-1962)

Table IKB

Yves Klein (1928-1962)
Table IKB
signée et numérotée 'R. Klein-Moquay CFLO-DFP' (sur une étiquette fixée au-dessous)
verre, Plexiglas, piètement en métal et pigment bleu
37 x 100 x 125 cm.
Cette œuvre fait partie d'une édition commencée en 1963 sous la supervision de Rotraut Klein-Moquay d'après un modèle d'Yves Klein.

signed and numbered 'R. Klein-Moquay CFLO-DFP' (on a label affixed to the underside)
glass, Plexiglas, steel and blue pigment
14 5⁄8 x 39 3⁄8 x 49 1⁄4 in.
This work is from an edition begun in 1963, under the supervision of Rotraut Klein-Moquay based on a model by Yves Klein.
Provenance
Collection privée, Paris

Josephine Wanecq
Josephine Wanecq Associate Specialist - Head of Day Sales

More from Post War & Contemporary Art