A PAIR OF FAMILLE NOIRE VASES
A PAIR OF FAMILLE NOIRE VASES
A PAIR OF FAMILLE NOIRE VASES
2 更多
R.H.R. 帕默珍藏
清雍正 墨地五彩花卉紋瓶一對

YONGZHENG PERIOD (1723-1735)

清雍正 墨地五彩花卉紋瓶一對
8 1/8 and 7 7/8 in. (20.5 and 20 cm.) high
Gorer,倫敦 (據標籤,其一)
R. Bennett 舊藏 (據R.H.R.帕默帳本)
Deming Jarves舊藏
倫敦佳士得,1934年7月12日,拍品11號
Bluett & Sons,倫敦,1934年9月 (據R.H.R.帕默帳本)
雷金納德暨莉娜.帕默伉儷珍藏,編號340
東方陶瓷學會,《Exhibition of Enamelled Polychrome Porcelain of the Manchu Dynasty 1644-1912》,倫敦,1951年,頁10,圖錄編號 66 (其一)
R. Davids 及 D. Jellinek,《Provenance. Collectors, Dealers & Scholars: Chinese Ceramics in Britain & America》,大不列顛, 2011年,頁347、349-350,圖版126
展覽
倫敦,東方陶瓷學會,《Exhibition of Enamelled Polychrome Porcelain of the Manchu Dynasty 1644-1912》,1951年5月23日- 7月21日,編號66 (其一)

Marco Almeida (安偉達)
Marco Almeida (安偉達) SVP, Senior International Specialist, Head of Department & Head of Private Sales

更多來自 博古紹裘 - 帕默家族珍藏