PAIRE DE PIQUE-CIERGES EN LAITON DORE, ARGENT ET EMAIL

ESPAGNE, CIRCA 1600

ESPAGNE, CIRCA 1600
Les fûts ouvragés sommés de binets cylindriques, reposant sur des bobèches circulaires et un pied circulaire, l'ensemble à décor ciselé et émaux appliqués en argent; légère usure à la dorure et petits accidents
Hauteur : 34.5 cm. (13½ in.) (2)

A PAIR OF GILT-BRASS, SILVER AND ENAMEL-MOUNTED CANDLESTICKS
SPANISH, CIRCA 1600
Each with cylindrical nozzle above a circular drip pan, elaborately shaped stem and circular foot, engraved overall and with applied enamelled silver appliques; minor damages, wear to gilding
Sale room notice
Ce lot a été acquis auprès de la Galerie J. Kugel, Paris.
This lot was purchased from Galerie J. Kugel, Paris.

View condition report

More from Collection Yves Saint Laurent et Pierre Bergé