Browse Lots

Global notice COVID-19 Important notice
Details
JEAN LUCE (1895-1964)
VASE LÉGÈREMENT ÉVASÉ DE SECTION CARRÉE, VERS 1930
En verre, à décor gravé d'un bandeau
Hauteur : 18 cm. (7 1/8 in.)
Portant le cachet de l'artiste au revers
Post Lot Text
AN ENGRAVED GLASS VASE, BY JEAN LUCE, CIRCA 1930

Brought to you by

Daphné Riou
Daphné Riou

Check the condition report or get in touch for additional information about this

Condition Report

If you wish to view the condition report of this lot, please sign in to your account.

Sign in
View condition report

Lot Essay

Cf. : Arlette Barré-Desponds, UAM, éditions du regard, Paris, 1986, p. 324 pour un modèle identique à décor similaire.

More from Les Collections du Château de Gourdon - Mobilier et objets d'art du XXème siècle, De l'Art Nouveau à l'UAM

View All
View All