Pino Pinelli (né en 1938)
Pino Pinelli (né en 1938)

Pittura B

Pino Pinelli (né en 1938)
Pittura B
(i) signé, titré, daté et situé '"Pittura B" Milano 2005 Pino Pinelli' (au dos)
résine, acrylique et spray; diptyque
chaque: 32 x 26.5 cm.
Réalisé en 2005.

(i) signed, titled, dated and located '"Pittura B" Milano 2005 Pino Pinelli' (on the reverse)
resin, acrylic and fluff spray; diptych
each: 12 5/8 x 10 3/8 in.
Executed in 2005.
Provenance
Dep Art Gallery, Milan
Acquis auprès de celle-ci

Etienne Sallon
Etienne Sallon Specialist, Head of Evening Sale

Cette œuvre est accompagnée d'un certificat d'authenticité de l'Archivio Pino Pinelli.

More from Collection Gerard Valkier : A lifetime journey with Art.