Óscar Domínguez (1906-1957)
Óscar Domínguez (1906-1957)
Óscar Domínguez (1906-1957)

Le Coq

Óscar Domínguez (1906-1957)
Le Coq
signé, daté et inscrit 'Pour mon très cher Bourret [sic] Dominguez 46' (en haut à droite)
huile sur toile
26 x 18.8 cm.
Peint en 1946

signed, dated and inscribed 'Pour mon très cher Bourret [sic] Dominguez 46' (upper right)
10 ¼ x 7 3/8 in.
Painted in 1946
Provenance
Acquis auprès de l'artiste.

Lionel Gosset
Lionel Gosset Auctioneer and Head of Department

Condition report

View condition report

Isidro Hernández Gutiérrez, conservateur de la Collection Óscar Domínguez, Tenerife, et la Asociación de Expertos y Herededos de la Obra de Óscar Domínguez a confirmé l'authenticité de cette œuvre.

Related Articles

View all
Massimo Bottura: when art and  auction at Christies
A history of Gucci in 10 bags auction at Christies
Luxury homes: American archite auction at Christies

More from Collection Alain Bouret