ÉDMOND BACOT (1814-1875) ET ANONYME

Les Misérables, 1878

Les Misérables, 1878
Dix grandes épreuves sur papier albuminé montées sur supports cartonnés de Cécile Daubray dans le rôle de Cosette, Dumaine dans le rôle de Jean Valjean
sept signées à l'encre rouge Edmond Bacot (sur l'image); une signée et datée 'Manday 1878' (sur l'image) et une titrée et datée sur le support cartonné
dimensions environs 30.5 x 26 cm chaque (each approximately 12 x 10¼ in.) (10)
TEN LARGE ALBUMEN PRINTS MOUNTED ON CARDS: EIGHT SIGNED AND DATED IN RED INK ON THE IMAGE, ONE TITLED AND DATED ON THE MOUNT

Clémentine Robert
Clémentine Robert

Related Articles

View all
What I’ve learned: Thomas Venn auction at Christies
Discover ‘creative genius’ Dav auction at Christies
The best exhibitions of summer auction at Christies

More from Collection Victor Hugo