JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT (PARIS 1796-1875)

Vue prise des hauteurs de Châtillon en regardant vers Paris

signé 'Corot' (en bas à droite)
huile sur papier
24 x 38 cm. (9 1⁄2 x 14 7⁄8 in.)
A. Robaut, L’œuvre de Corot. Catalogue raisonné et illustré, Paris, 1965, II, n°828, ill.
JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT, VIEW TAKEN FROM THE HEIGHTS OF CHÂTILLON LOOKING TOWARDS PARIS, OIL ON PAPER, SIGNED
Sale room notice
Veuillez noter que ce lot n'est pas en importation temporaraire.
Please note that this lot isn't under temporary admission.

Pierre Etienne
Pierre Etienne International Director, Deputy Chairman, Old Master Paintings

View condition report

More from Maîtres Anciens - Dessins, Peintures, Sculptures