Keith Haring (1958-1990)
Collection Jean Ferrero
Keith Haring (1958-1990)

A ridiculous bird for Debra

Keith Haring (1958-1990)
A ridiculous bird for Debra
signé, titré, daté, dédicacé et situé '"A RIDICULOUS BIRD FOR DEBRA"– keith xxx 1989 AUGUST 29 – Monte Carlo © K. HARING + xxx’ (en bas)
acrylique sur papier marouflé sur toile
62.5 x 48 cm.
Peint en 1989.

signed, titled, dated, dedicated and located '"A RIDICULOUS BIRD FOR DEBRA"– keith xxx 1989 AUGUST 29 – Monte Carlo © K. HARING + xxx’ (at the bottom)
acrylic on paper laid down on canvas
24 5/8 x 18 7/8 in.
Painted in 1989.
Provenance
Collection Debra Arman, France
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel

Josephine Wanecq
Josephine Wanecq Associate Specialist - Head of Day Sales

More from Post War & Contemporary Art