Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)

La visite de l'escadre anglaise au Havre

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953)
signed bottom left 'Raoul Dufy'
gouache and watercolor on paper laid down on board
19 5/8 x 28 1/8in. (50 x 71.5cm.)
Provenance
Fairweather-Hardin Gallery, Chicago (acquired by the present owner, circa 1955)