Robert Barry (né en 1936)
Robert Barry (né en 1936)
Robert Barry (né en 1936)
7 More
Robert Barry (né en 1936)
10 More
This item will be transferred to an offsite wareho… Read more
Robert Barry (né en 1936)

Sans titre

Robert Barry (né en 1936)
Sans titre
chaque: signé des initiales, daté et numéroté de 1 à 10 'RB’15’'(au dos)
acrylique sur panneaux de bois; en dix parties
chaque: 61 x 45.5 x 4 cm.
Réalisé en 2015.

each: signed with the initials, dated and numbered from 1 to 10 'RB’15’'(on the reverse)
acrylic on wood; in ten parts
each: 31 ½ x 17 7/8 x 1 5/8 in.
Executed in 2015.
Provenance
Parra & Romero, Madrid
Acquis auprès de celle-ci

Paul Nyzam
Paul Nyzam Senior Specialist, Head of Evening Sale

« Et nous vivons dans une sorte de royaume du langage, de mots et ainsi de suite. Donc, nous pouvons en quelque sorte nous reconnaître en eux. Ils n'existent pas sans nous. Nous créons des mots ». Robert Barry

"And we live in a kind of realm of language and words and so forth. So we can sort of relate to them. They don't exist without us. We create words." Robert Barry

More from Droit de regard. Collection Pierre Rochelois