Katherine Bernhardt (Saint Louis - Née en 1975)

In the eye of a storm I am still Jennifer Lopez

signé, titré et daté 'Katherine Bernhardt 2003 "In the eye of the storm I am still Jennifer Lopez' (au revers)
huile sur toile
91 x 93.5 cm.
Peint en 2003

signed, titled and dated 'Katherine Bernhardt 2003 "In the eye of the storm I am still Jennifer Lopez' (on the reverse)
35 7/8 x 36 ¾ in.
Painted in 2003
Provenance
Acquis directement auprès de l’artiste par le propriétaire actuel.

Alice Chevrier
Alice Chevrier Books & Manuscripts

More from Women in art